Lineup

2019 Schedule

Main Gates and Road of Restaurants Opens

Stay tuned for a list of participating vendors and restaurants

The Backstays

Main stage performance

FM Berlin

Main stage performance

The Hypochondriacs

Main stage performance

Wintersleep

Main stage performance

Joel Plaskett

Main stage performance

Festival closes for the night

Gates open to Container Village and Road of Restaurants

Stay tuned for a list of participating vendors and restaurants.

Cultural performances begin at 2pm and run until 6pm.

Daytime vendors will close-up shop at 6pm.

Kylie Fox

Main stage performance

Jamie Comeau & The Crooked Teeth

Main stage performance

Christina Martin

Main stage performance

The Motorleague

Main stage performance

Dear Rouge

Main stage performance

Sloan

Matthew Good

Main stage performance

Interpol

Main stage performance

Festival closes for the night

Gates open to Container Village and Road of Restaurants

Stay tuned for a list of participating vendors and restaurants.

Cultural performances begin at 2pm and run until 6pm.

Daytime vendors will close-up shop at 6pm.

Mainstage Performances

City & Colour
Tokyo Police Club
Rural Alberta Advantage
Les Paiens
Bleum
The Galpines
Crossroad Devils

Crossroad Devils

Main stage performance

Bleum

Main stage performance

Little You Little Me

Main stage performance

The Galpines

Main stage performance

Les Paiens

Main stage performance

Rural Alberta Advantage

Main stage performance

Tokyo Police Club

Main stage performance

City and Colour

Main stage performance

Festival closes for the night

2019 Lineup

City and Colour
plus

City and Colour

Sunday @ 10:30pm

Interpol
plus

Interpol

Saturday @ 10:30pm

Joel Plaskett Emergency
plus

Joel Plaskett Emergency

Friday @ 10:30pm

Matthew Good
plus

Matthew Good

Saturday @ 9:00pm

Sloan
plus

Sloan

Saturday @ 7:30pm

Tokyo Police Club
plus

Tokyo Police Club

Sunday @ 9:00pm

Wintersleep
plus

Wintersleep

Friday @ 8:45pm

Rural Alberta Advantage
plus

Rural Alberta Advantage

Sunday @ 7:30pm

Dear Rouge
plus

Dear Rouge

Saturday @ 6:15pm

The Motorleague
plus

The Motorleague

Saturday @ 5:00pm

Christina Martin
plus

Christina Martin

Saturday @ 4:00pm

Les Paiens
plus

Les Paiens

Sunday @ 6:15pm

FM Berlin
plus

FM Berlin

Friday @ 7:15pm

The Hypochondriacs
plus

The Hypochondriacs

Friday @ 8:00pm

Bleum
plus

Bleum

Sunday @ 3:15pm

Little You Little Me
plus

Little You Little Me

Sunday @ 4:00pm

The Galpines
plus

The Galpines

Sunday @ 5:00pm

The Backstays
plus

The Backstays

Friday @ 6:30pm

Crossroad Devils
plus

Crossroad Devils

Sunday @ 2:30pm

Kylie Fox
plus

Kylie Fox

Saturday @ 2:30pm

Jamie Comeau & the Crooked Teeth
plus

Jamie Comeau & the Crooked Teeth

Saturday @ 3:15pm

Marquee Sponsor

Discover Saint John

Platinum Sponsors

Moosehead Light
Lotto Max
City of Saint John

Gold Sponsors

ANBL
Stewart McKelvey
Stingray Radio
Delta Hotels Saint John
Port Saint John

Silver Sponsors

Rogue Coffee
Saint John Energy
Emera
Larrys Crane
MSC
Loyalist City Towing
Sunbury Transport
Sponsor Estey
Blacks Transfer
DP World Saint John
Sponsor NB
NB Power
Loch Lomond Mitsubishi
Pattison Outdoor
Leisure Time RV
USTATION - Get to Work
Hall Bros Enterprises
Lindemans
Irving Equipment

Supporting Partners

Design Art Signs
Taylor Printing
Sabian
Quispamsis
etixnow
Atlantic Cat Rental
Fundy Fence
Hertz Equipment Rental
CAA
Contact
Get Involved
Media Application

Email: goods@area506.ca
Social

Don’t miss a single detail as it’s announced. Stay up-to-date on social media.



Newsletter
/ ( mm / dd )
Copyright 2019 Area 506. All rights reserved